Top Male in Half Marathon
Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City Team Name
1 916 Dutch Lowe 8:00:00 9:18:52 1:18:52 21 M Farmington
Top Female in Half Marathon
Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City Team Name
1 623 Linnabah Snyder 8:00:00 9:23:26 1:23:26 31 F Denver
Age Group Race Report as of 5/5/2012 4:36:15 PM for 12-29 in division Half Marathon
Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City Team Name
1 903 Rusty Jones 8:00:00 9:19:48 1:19:48 28 M Chinle
2 754 Murfy Burbank 8:00:00 9:23:47 1:23:47 26 M Tsaile
3 914 Darnell Johnson 8:00:00 9:25:05 1:25:05 17 M Chinle
4 861 Lyonel Slim 8:00:00 9:27:32 1:27:32 23 M St Michaels
5 858 Kenny Whitehair 8:00:00 9:27:49 1:27:49 21 M Montezuma Creek
6 616 Lee Rosenthal 8:00:00 9:29:40 1:29:40 29 M Durango
7 935 Cody Grey 8:00:00 9:34:14 1:34:14 24 M Flagstaff
8 799 Brian Skinner 8:00:00 9:34:37 1:34:37 28 M Minneapolis
9 526 Zachary Halwood 8:00:00 9:41:32 1:41:32 21 M Chinle
10 549 Nehemiah Begay 8:00:00 9:45:33 1:45:33 16 M Lukachukai
11 794 Kevin Jumbo 8:00:00 9:46:16 1:46:16 22 M Chinle
12 746 Brandon Zaffini 8:00:00 9:50:11 1:50:11 25 M La Jara
13 771 Amit Pande 8:00:00 9:50:26 1:50:26 23 M Tohatchi
14 732 Ethan Coombs 8:00:00 9:51:12 1:51:12 17 M LaJara
15 509 Brandon Martin 8:00:00 9:51:13 1:51:13 26 M Sanford
16 915 Theo Tso 8:00:00 9:52:08 1:52:08 16 M Farmington
17 672 Christopher Denetso 8:00:00 9:53:10 1:53:10 23 M St. Michaels
18 698 Sheridan Nodestine 8:00:00 9:53:46 1:53:46 19 M Chinle
19 650 Derrick Hogue 8:00:00 9:53:57 1:53:57 29 M Kirtland
20 629 Adam Braxton 8:00:00 9:54:00 1:54:00 19 M Chinle
21 778 Tommy Reed 8:00:00 9:59:05 1:59:05 26 M Farmington
22 803 Lester Manalastas 8:00:00 10:00:01 2:00:01 28 M Tucson
23 947 Matthew Geisendorfer-Lindgren 8:00:00 10:00:14 2:00:14 23 M SHIPROCK
24 761 Steven Paustian 8:00:00 10:02:04 2:02:04 26 M Farmington
25 659 Marvin Russell 8:00:00 10:02:21 2:02:21 22 M Kayenta
26 886 Michael Gay 8:00:00 10:03:43 2:03:43 29 M Durango
27 939 Michael Joe 8:00:00 10:04:51 2:04:51 16 M Teec Nos Pos
28 940 Rygie Bekay 8:00:00 10:07:27 2:07:27 17 M Teec Nos Pos
29 674 Jerrod John 8:00:00 10:08:16 2:08:16 17 M Shiprock
30 913 Paul McCabe 8:00:00 10:09:40 2:09:40 23 M Fort Defiance
31 832 Tyler Puente 8:00:00 10:12:04 2:12:04 20 M Sanders
32 908 Sean Hayes 8:00:00 10:12:34 2:12:34 26 M Shiprock
33 734 Calvin Coombs 8:00:00 10:13:46 2:13:46 18 M La Jara
34 814 Jerrasen Adakai 8:00:00 10:15:28 2:15:28 24 M Farmington
35 571 Jason Aikele 8:00:00 10:16:52 2:16:52 26 M Farmington
36 645 Lyle Benally 8:00:00 10:20:01 2:20:01 27 M Cortez
37 829 LYLE YAZZIE 8:00:00 10:20:55 2:20:55 22 M FARMINGTON
38 813 Kobe Draper 8:00:00 10:21:39 2:21:39 12 M Many Farms
39 542 Nicholas Akins 8:00:00 10:24:10 2:24:10 26 M Farmington
40 689 Jeremy Yazzie 8:00:00 10:24:21 2:24:21 27 M Waterflow
41 554 Lyle Iron Cloud 8:00:00 10:28:36 2:28:36 19 M Farmington
42 555 Philip Iron cloud 8:00:00 10:33:04 2:33:04 28 M Porcupine
43 618 Michael King 8:00:00 10:33:18 2:33:18 29 M Ignacio
44 595 JAKE CRUMP CRUMP 8:00:00 10:34:55 2:34:55 18 M TAYLORSVILLE
45 655 Bradley Woody 8:00:00 10:50:26 2:50:26 22 M Fruitland
46 786 Filiberto Vecenti 8:00:00 11:05:59 3:05:59 23 M Lukachukai
47 602 Scott Smith 8:00:00 11:22:41 3:22:41 28 M Waterflow
Age Group Race Report as of 5/5/2012 4:36:15 PM for 30-39 in division Half Marathon
Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City Team Name
1 619 Alfred Murphy 8:00:00 9:21:43 1:21:43 34 M Windowrock
2 830 Matthew Brake 8:00:00 9:21:45 1:21:45 31 M Albuquerque
3 685 Lionel Salabye 8:00:00 9:28:45 1:28:45 34 M Window Rock
4 610 Steven Jones 8:00:00 9:30:31 1:30:31 32 M Gilbert
5 525 Gene Hilton 8:00:00 9:31:36 1:31:36 36 M Farmington
6 598 Karl Kamm 8:00:00 9:32:49 1:32:49 35 M Cortez
7 695 Lorenzo Levi 8:00:00 9:35:22 1:35:22 39 M Farmington
8 519 Mark Pfetzer 8:00:00 9:35:27 1:35:27 32 M Farmington
9 500 Barry Bitsui 8:00:00 9:38:06 1:38:06 34 M flagstaff
10 948 Reuben Manuelito 8:00:00 9:41:05 1:41:05 30 M Fort Defiance
11 937 Darrell Begay 8:00:00 9:41:11 1:41:11 36 M chinle
12 851 Rodney Lowe 8:00:00 9:42:42 1:42:42 30 M Farmington
13 753 Jack Burton 8:00:00 9:44:28 1:44:28 38 M Cortez
14 904 Leondro Duncan 8:00:00 9:49:06 1:49:06 39 M Fruitland
15 740 Daryl James 8:00:00 9:51:45 1:51:45 36 M Chinle
16 511 Michael Hostetter 8:00:00 9:55:31 1:55:31 30 M Sanford
17 719 Orson Harrison 8:00:00 9:56:30 1:56:30 38 M Dulce
18 682 Jose Salmeron 8:00:00 9:56:35 1:56:35 32 M Tucson
19 544 Terry Teller 8:00:00 9:56:54 1:56:54 33 M Lukachukai
20 722 Derrick Zahne 8:00:00 9:59:07 1:59:07 31 M Shiprock
21 902 ferrin goodluck 8:00:00 10:02:08 2:02:08 37 M farmington
22 652 Stacey Badonie 8:00:00 10:03:13 2:03:13 31 M Tohatchi
23 863 Michael Powers 8:00:00 10:03:28 2:03:28 37 M Chinle
24 792 James Washinawatok II 8:00:00 10:03:35 2:03:35 35 M Fruitland
25 793 John Powless III 8:00:00 10:04:40 2:04:40 37 M Oneida
26 895 adam marshall 8:00:00 10:06:16 2:06:16 33 M Farmington
27 949 Paul Lansing 8:00:00 10:06:32 2:06:32 32 M Fort Defiance
28 884 Everard Silas 8:00:00 10:07:45 2:07:45 30 M Shiprock
29 921 chris pasqual 8:00:00 10:08:11 2:08:11 38 M Tucson
30 853 Jason Largo 8:00:00 10:13:16 2:13:16 36 M Farmington
31 890 Sheldon Benally 8:00:00 10:14:58 2:14:58 32 M Shiprock
32 537 Daniel Langsam 8:00:00 10:15:32 2:15:32 35 M Shiprock
33 802 Jamey Charley 8:00:00 10:17:43 2:17:43 33 M Farmington
34 849 Jeston Morris 8:00:00 10:21:27 2:21:27 38 M Aneth
35 713 Thomas Madrid 8:00:00 10:31:27 2:31:27 30 M Farmington
36 690 Jonah Frank 8:00:00 10:34:37 2:34:37 36 M Newcomb
37 880 DEMAR JOE 8:00:00 10:39:23 2:39:23 34 M Phoenix
38 507 Ira Bailey 8:00:00 10:41:21 2:41:21 38 M Kayenta
39 815 Alexander Simpson 8:00:00 10:44:54 2:44:54 34 M Kirtland
40 856 Gregory Little 8:00:00 11:00:11 3:00:11 30 M Phoenix
41 667 Elmer Thompson 8:00:00 11:04:22 3:04:22 32 M Lukachukai
42 624 Nelvin Garnanez Jr 8:00:00 11:11:24 3:11:24 36 M Las Cruces
43 724 Ardell Simpson 8:00:00 11:19:13 3:19:13 36 M farmington
44 834 Alfonso Uentillie 8:00:00 11:48:07 3:48:07 35 M Shiprock
45 517 Garrett Holly 8:00:00 12:00:46 4:00:46 33 M Montezuma Creek
Age Group Race Report as of 5/5/2012 4:36:15 PM for 40-49 in division Half Marathon
Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City Team Name
1 762 Carlos Sanchez 8:00:00 9:22:27 1:22:27 45 M Albuquerque
2 839 Hank Starr 8:00:00 9:30:01 1:30:01 47 M Bloomfield
3 737 Manuel Begay 8:00:00 9:36:59 1:36:59 43 M St. Micheals
4 741 VerN jaQues 8:00:00 9:38:21 1:38:21 45 M St Michaels
5 676 Harvey Pino 8:00:00 9:40:23 1:40:23 47 M Ramah
6 597 Lorenzo Filfred 8:00:00 9:40:39 1:40:39 43 M Albuquerque
7 860 William Slim 8:00:00 9:41:48 1:41:48 47 M St Michaels
8 77 Orlando Romero 8:00:00 9:42:15 1:42:15 41 M Albuquerque
9 608 Michael Gaffney 8:00:00 9:44:34 1:44:34 41 M Whiteriver
10 943 Irvin Lee 8:00:00 9:49:48 1:49:48 47 M Lukachukai
11 912 Jim Willems 8:00:00 9:52:12 1:52:12 49 M Farmington
12 785 Hardy Woody 8:00:00 9:53:22 1:53:22 41 M Kirtland
13 505 Bobby Yazzie 8:00:00 9:58:50 1:58:50 47 M Shiprock
14 887 Brad Walls 8:00:00 10:00:27 2:00:27 45 M Tucson
15 696 Jim Smith 8:00:00 10:00:33 2:00:33 43 M Farmington
16 712 Raynard Kieyoani 8:00:00 10:02:19 2:02:19 46 M Pinon
17 702 Harold Lewis 8:00:00 10:05:15 2:05:15 41 M Shiprock
18 552 Mike Murgas 8:00:00 10:06:51 2:06:51 47 M Dallas
19 731 Jason Coombs 8:00:00 10:08:04 2:08:04 43 M LaJara
20 721 Samuel Chee 8:00:00 10:08:15 2:08:15 45 M Pinon
21 954 Joel Rivas 8:00:00 10:15:21 2:15:21 40 M Omaha
22 925 Derick Billie 8:00:00 10:16:55 2:16:55 43 M newcomb
23 678 James De Staso 8:00:00 10:18:32 2:18:32 45 M Cortez
24 513 Ronald Thompson 8:00:00 10:20:01 2:20:01 41 M Chinle
25 790 Raymond Peterson 8:00:00 10:23:40 2:23:40 46 M Kirtland
26 700 Anderson Lapahie 8:00:00 10:30:21 2:30:21 48 M Newcomb
27 766 Darryl Daw 8:00:00 10:31:05 2:31:05 46 M Polacca
28 720 BRUCE MOSE 8:00:00 10:33:10 2:33:10 43 M Navajo
29 604 Peter Harris 8:00:00 10:34:25 2:34:25 44 M Phoenix
30 889 Anthony Henry 8:00:00 10:56:13 2:56:13 44 M Shiprock
31 768 Fred Peter 8:00:00 11:14:26 3:14:26 46 M Kirtland
32 567 Ugo Savino 8:00:00 11:19:09 3:19:09 44 M Miami
33 611 Christopher Larsen 8:00:00 11:39:11 3:39:11 41 M Window Rock
Age Group Race Report as of 5/5/2012 4:36:15 PM for 50-59 in division Half Marathon
Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City Team Name
1 620 Eric Lee 8:00:00 9:53:30 1:53:30 56 M Shiprock
2 840 Roger Tsosie 8:00:00 9:53:59 1:53:59 50 M Blue Gap Jct.
3 510 Harman Hostetter 8:00:00 9:57:05 1:57:05 55 M La Jara
4 593 SCOTT CRUMP 8:00:00 9:58:45 1:58:45 54 M TAYLORSVILLE
5 714 Kenneth Yazzie 8:00:00 9:58:49 1:58:49 52 M Yahtahey
6 683 Victor Clyde 8:00:00 9:58:58 1:58:58 50 M Lukachukai
7 632 Al Rockwell 8:00:00 10:01:56 2:01:56 59 M SHIPROCK
8 692 Peter Brossy 8:00:00 10:02:03 2:02:03 54 M Lukachukai
9 675 Daniel Hofstadter 8:00:00 10:03:01 2:03:01 54 M Tucson
10 750 Michael Laper 8:00:00 10:05:09 2:05:09 53 M Farmington
11 508 phil gavenda 8:00:00 10:13:46 2:13:46 53 M austin
12 745 Richard Rougeux 8:00:00 10:15:16 2:15:16 55 M Fort Defiance
13 661 DAMON ROSENBURG 8:00:00 10:19:57 2:19:57 59 M SHIPROCK
14 592 Nick Carey 8:00:00 10:24:16 2:24:16 53 M El Paso
15 784 Bernie Lewis 8:00:00 10:30:50 2:30:50 54 M Shiprock
16 575 Paul Golden 8:00:00 10:35:46 2:35:46 55 M Denver
17 662 Daniel Yazzie 8:00:00 10:41:37 2:41:37 58 M Farmington
18 148 Dan VanDeRiet 8:00:00 11:56:00 3:56:00 50 M Gallup
Age Group Race Report as of 5/5/2012 4:36:15 PM for 60+ in division Half Marathon
Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City Team Name
1 777 Javier Abrego 8:00:00 9:43:36 1:43:36 61 M Surprise
2 706 Mark Bauer 8:00:00 10:05:27 2:05:27 62 M Farmington
3 530 Tom Alford 8:00:00 10:14:03 2:14:03 74 M Las Cruces
4 605 Sam Eckhart 8:00:00 10:18:08 2:18:08 64 M cortez
5 779 michael ford 8:00:00 10:54:42 2:54:42 61 M tome
6 843 leroy begay 8:00:00 11:02:54 3:02:54 60 M waterflow
Age Group Race Report as of 5/5/2012 4:36:15 PM for 12-29 in division Half Marathon
Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City Team Name
1 934 Michelle Grey 8:00:00 9:31:09 1:31:09 25 F Flagstaff
2 673 Thomasita Wagner 8:00:00 9:41:42 1:41:42 29 F Lukachukai
3 752 Nancy Brittain 8:00:00 9:45:46 1:45:46 26 F Durango
4 558 Renai Nez 8:00:00 9:48:21 1:48:21 17 F Prewitt
5 684 Albertina Salabye 8:00:00 9:51:08 1:51:08 29 F Window Rock
6 946 Jessica Arenas 8:00:00 9:54:01 1:54:01 27 F Farmington
7 679 Melissa May 8:00:00 9:54:07 1:54:07 25 F Aztec
8 841 Nerissa Gross 8:00:00 9:54:51 1:54:51 25 F Farmington
9 715 Candice Yazzie 8:00:00 9:55:17 1:55:17 24 F Albuquerque
10 582 Jessica Englehart 8:00:00 9:58:29 1:58:29 28 F Farmington
11 936 Michaela Kee 8:00:00 10:01:44 2:01:44 29 F Shonto
12 933 Marishka Yazzie 8:00:00 10:04:43 2:04:43 26 F Kirtland
13 681 Kaitlin Hakes 8:00:00 10:07:29 2:07:29 27 F Farmington
14 730 Ratasha McCabe 8:00:00 10:08:05 2:08:05 26 F Lukachukai
15 876 Michelle Weaver 8:00:00 10:08:15 2:08:15 18 F Window Rock
16 951 Rosa Malloy Post 8:00:00 10:08:52 2:08:52 22 F Durango
17 846 Valerie Smith 8:00:00 10:10:03 2:10:03 26 F Scottsdale
18 873 Kylie Hogue 8:00:00 10:10:20 2:10:20 23 F Fruitland
19 757 Rebekah Dukes 8:00:00 10:10:27 2:10:27 16 F Aztec
20 917 Kayleigh Nez 8:00:00 10:11:08 2:11:08 16 F Mexican Springs
21 842 Kristiann Corley 8:00:00 10:11:58 2:11:58 16 F Farmington
22 894 Carrie Tsosie 8:00:00 10:13:14 2:13:14 27 F Farmington
23 699 Mandy Begay 8:00:00 10:13:42 2:13:42 28 F Joseph City
24 931 Gayla Montano 8:00:00 10:14:26 2:14:26 27 F Flagstaff
25 663 Nestina Duncan 8:00:00 10:14:44 2:14:44 27 F Kirtland
26 660 Kristy Peshlakai 8:00:00 10:15:03 2:15:03 20 F Shiprock
27 899 Teshina May 8:00:00 10:15:26 2:15:26 19 F kirtland
28 823 Candace Oliver 8:00:00 10:16:32 2:16:32 20 F Lukachukai
29 686 Amanda Tso 8:00:00 10:17:48 2:17:48 28 F Shiprock
30 831 Karalea Payne 8:00:00 10:18:15 2:18:15 26 F Farmington
31 865 Shembra Corley 8:00:00 10:18:15 2:18:15 19 F Farmington
32 877 Sarah Kuhn 8:00:00 10:20:03 2:20:03 27 F San Fidel
33 665 Toynette Hunt 8:00:00 10:20:21 2:20:21 22 F Window Rock
34 621 Kimberly Baker 8:00:00 10:20:48 2:20:48 25 F Chinle
35 627 Candice Benally 8:00:00 10:21:17 2:21:17 24 F Chinle
36 553 Chantel Hunt 8:00:00 10:21:39 2:21:39 21 F Window Rock
37 857 Kirstin Augustine 8:00:00 10:21:39 2:21:39 26 F Farmington
38 797 Orlanda Martin 8:00:00 10:23:26 2:23:26 29 F Albuquerque
39 615 KiLeigh Farr 8:00:00 10:23:58 2:23:58 29 F Farmington
40 900 Angelina Whitaker 8:00:00 10:25:48 2:25:48 28 F Farmington
41 764 Katrina Claw 8:00:00 10:26:06 2:26:06 29 F Seattle
42 591 RaeAnn Claw 8:00:00 10:27:23 2:27:23 20 F Tsaile
43 805 Brianna Hosteen 8:00:00 10:27:38 2:27:38 27 F Shiprock
44 654 Sorida Cordell 8:00:00 10:28:43 2:28:43 22 F Fruitland
45 532 Leah Yazzie 8:00:00 10:30:33 2:30:33 27 F Tempe
46 727 Myra Mitchell 8:00:00 10:30:38 2:30:38 28 F Tempe
47 617 Rachel Rosenthal 8:00:00 10:31:35 2:31:35 28 F Durango
48 583 Audrey Harvey 8:00:00 10:32:10 2:32:10 22 F Chinle
49 588 Annette Sears 8:00:00 10:32:12 2:32:12 27 F Farmington
50 647 Natalia Merrill 8:00:00 10:32:16 2:32:16 20 F Show Low
51 528 Grace Kretschmann 8:00:00 10:33:07 2:33:07 27 F St. Michaels
52 596 Vachera Yazzie 8:00:00 10:33:19 2:33:19 29 F Shiprock
53 795 Coral Aguirre 8:00:00 10:33:38 2:33:38 20 F RedValley
54 669 Kristi Raghavan 8:00:00 10:34:46 2:34:46 28 F Farmington
55 782 Melissa Mortensen 8:00:00 10:34:46 2:34:46 27 F Farmington
56 770 Marla Billey 8:00:00 10:37:12 2:37:12 29 F Socorro
57 541 Chelsie Wallace 8:00:00 10:37:21 2:37:21 25 F Farmington
58 533 Vallene Jim 8:00:00 10:37:31 2:37:31 23 F Fruitland
59 579 Jaimey Reboca 8:00:00 10:38:27 2:38:27 29 F Kirtland
60 738 Melissa Bednar 8:00:00 10:39:55 2:39:55 29 F Brentwood
61 550 Mallory Thomas 8:00:00 10:43:20 2:43:20 26 F Mesa
62 668 Stephanie Allen 8:00:00 10:49:04 2:49:04 25 F Mesa
63 609 Nadine Butler 8:00:00 10:50:47 2:50:47 26 F las cruces
64 950 Abigail Wehner 8:00:00 10:51:32 2:51:32 27 F Durango
65 775 Katherine Lauth 8:00:00 10:51:34 2:51:34 25 F Durango
66 957 Machelle Etsitty 8:00:00 10:58:57 2:58:57 17 F Teec Nos Pos
67 852 Felicia Johnson 8:00:00 11:00:12 3:00:12 29 F Phoenix
68 535 Savannah Boyd 8:00:00 11:01:43 3:01:43 25 F Tucson
69 687 Tia Vicenti 8:00:00 11:01:54 3:01:54 19 F Lukachukai
70 748 Cassandra Denetchee 8:00:00 11:12:15 3:12:15 29 F Chinle
71 859 Sherri Roan 8:00:00 11:16:20 3:16:20 28 F Window rock
72 603 becky smith 8:00:00 11:22:40 3:22:40 27 F waterflow
73 818 Lelandra Tsosie 8:00:00 11:33:02 3:33:02 26 F ALBUQUERQUE
74 601 bobbie crump 8:00:00 11:33:31 3:33:31 22 F taylorsville
75 926 LEANDRA TSOSIE 8:00:00 11:33:44 3:33:44 22 F SHIPROCK
76 569 Erin Warga 8:00:00 11:36:29 3:36:29 29 F Shiprock
77 614 Kalie Farr 8:00:00 11:47:59 3:47:59 25 F La Plata
Age Group Race Report as of 5/5/2012 4:36:16 PM for 30-39 in division Half Marathon
Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City Team Name
1 557 Julie Dunston 8:00:00 9:44:12 1:44:12 33 F Tsaile
2 772 Amy Clark 8:00:00 9:47:53 1:47:53 38 F Farmington
3 641 Johana Billy 8:00:00 9:49:10 1:49:10 30 F Albuquerque
4 816 Kristin Allen 8:00:00 9:49:53 1:49:53 38 F Farmington
5 958 Katy Goggin 7:00:00 9:50:51 1:50:51 31 F Shiprock
6 845 Naomi Young 8:00:00 9:52:08 1:52:08 32 F Fort Defiance
7 703 Kathryn Becker 8:00:00 9:52:50 1:52:50 39 F Santa Fe
8 710 Tracy Crane 8:00:00 9:54:27 1:54:27 38 F Flagstaff
9 631 Kelly Staley 8:00:00 9:54:58 1:54:58 35 F Farmington
10 735 elfreda Yazzie 8:00:00 9:55:20 1:55:20 31 F Rock Point
11 522 Stephanie Doering 8:00:00 9:56:03 1:56:03 36 F Farmington
12 573 Christa Zubieta 8:00:00 9:56:20 1:56:20 36 F TeecNosPos
13 574 CARLENA JAMES 8:00:00 9:56:46 1:56:46 37 F IGNACIO
14 589 Kelly Hanon 8:00:00 9:57:49 1:57:49 36 F Farmington
15 709 Shannon Yazzie 8:00:00 9:59:43 1:59:43 34 F Rio Rancho
16 942 Michelle Tsosie 8:00:00 10:01:20 2:01:20 34 F Window Rock
17 918 Carley Collins 8:00:00 10:01:37 2:01:37 36 F Peoria
18 893 Junette Russell 8:00:00 10:02:28 2:02:28 33 F Tsaile
19 827 Maxine Johnson 8:00:00 10:02:53 2:02:53 35 F Churchrock
20 733 Charlotte Coombs 8:00:00 10:02:55 2:02:55 39 F La Jara
21 760 Melissa Villanueva 8:00:00 10:04:07 2:04:07 37 F Flora Vista
22 640 RaMona Wauneka 8:00:00 10:04:11 2:04:11 37 F St. Michael's
23 524 Anne Love 8:00:00 10:05:00 2:05:00 31 F Breckenridge
24 529 Luz Calkins 8:00:00 10:05:44 2:05:44 34 F Farmington
25 634 Jennifer Watkins 8:00:00 10:06:35 2:06:35 34 F Thoreau
26 872 Valentina Begay 8:00:00 10:07:03 2:07:03 34 F Lukachukai
27 878 Faith Smith 8:00:00 10:07:16 2:07:16 36 F Shiprock
28 607 Emily Gaffney 8:00:00 10:09:15 2:09:15 33 F Whiteriver
29 584 Christanya Phillips 8:00:00 10:11:35 2:11:35 31 F Teecnospos
30 518 Priscilla Kee 8:00:00 10:11:47 2:11:47 31 F Flagstaff
31 787 Rachel Yellowhair 8:00:00 10:11:55 2:11:55 38 F Tucson
32 520 Robyn Pfetzer 8:00:00 10:15:12 2:15:12 36 F Farmington
33 810 Lavina Tsosie 8:00:00 10:15:30 2:15:30 34 F Chinle
34 763 Angelina Reeves 8:00:00 10:16:20 2:16:20 35 F Farmington
35 867 Tina Jojola 8:00:00 10:16:51 2:16:51 35 F Laguna
36 897 Nicole Murillo 8:00:00 10:18:10 2:18:10 36 F Farmington
37 677 Jill Schenk 8:00:00 10:18:32 2:18:32 37 F Cortez
38 910 Lee Martinez-Silversmith 8:00:00 10:18:42 2:18:42 30 F Saint Michaels
39 801 jeanita sandoval 8:00:00 10:19:25 2:19:25 35 F cuba
40 807 Sheryl Manygoats 8:00:00 10:20:00 2:20:00 32 F Farmington
41 932 Danielle Harrison 8:00:00 10:21:45 2:21:45 30 F Bloomfield
42 539 Alisa Eschliman 8:00:00 10:22:13 2:22:13 37 F Chandler
43 828 Bryanna Begay 8:00:00 10:22:56 2:22:56 31 F Lukachukai
44 639 Amber Russell 8:00:00 10:23:06 2:23:06 30 F Taylor
45 576 Kelli Demander 8:00:00 10:26:24 2:26:24 33 F Evanston
46 648 Ursula Hogue 8:00:00 10:26:33 2:26:33 32 F Farmington
47 868 Zelpha Sarracino 8:00:00 10:27:35 2:27:35 37 F Farmington
48 837 Monica Hubbard 8:00:00 10:29:05 2:29:05 30 F Tempe
49 711 Lorrie Yazzie 8:00:00 10:30:03 2:30:03 34 F Page
50 774 Laura Van der Waag 8:00:00 10:31:54 2:31:54 35 F Cortez
51 566 christine bigman 8:00:00 10:33:40 2:33:40 36 F page
52 956 EiRena Begay 8:00:00 10:33:51 2:33:51 38 F Rehoboth
53 833 Marissa Gishie 8:00:00 10:36:40 2:36:40 32 F Prescott Valley
54 847 Kari Wato 8:00:00 10:36:40 2:36:40 31 F Shiprock
55 888 Charliss Benally 8:00:00 10:37:59 2:37:59 35 F Shiprock
56 938 Janice Harvey 8:00:00 10:40:07 2:40:07 35 F Chinle
57 622 Deandra Wagner-Morris 8:00:00 10:40:58 2:40:58 31 F Window Rock
58 850 Janya Johnson 8:00:00 10:41:49 2:41:49 31 F Shiprock
59 919 Kendra Dale 8:00:00 10:43:20 2:43:20 32 F Ft. Defiance
60 670 Cheryl Harvey 8:00:00 10:45:55 2:45:55 33 F Farmington
61 755 Tea Cea 8:00:00 10:47:46 2:47:46 38 F Shiprock
62 502 Charlene Chavez 8:00:00 10:48:26 2:48:26 37 F Shiprock
63 751 Cheryl Tom 8:00:00 10:50:06 2:50:06 38 F Lukachukai
64 929 Shayvone Dale 8:00:00 10:50:53 2:50:53 31 F Ft. Defiance
65 882 Vermonica Fox 8:00:00 10:51:05 2:51:05 35 F Shiprock
66 515 Marla Yazzie 8:00:00 10:51:42 2:51:42 30 F Phoenix
67 643 Dawn Lewis 8:00:00 10:51:44 2:51:44 36 F Bloomfield
68 901 Sharona Lee-Eredia 8:00:00 10:54:21 2:54:21 32 F Kirtland
69 736 Eugena Daniels 8:00:00 10:59:49 2:59:49 35 F Farmington
70 547 Tanya Dempsey 8:00:00 11:05:16 3:05:16 36 F Albuquerque
71 885 Roxanne Gilbert 8:00:00 11:05:51 3:05:51 31 F Farmington
72 726 Sharon Edison 8:00:00 11:10:30 3:10:30 36 F WINDOW ROCK
73 898 Laura May 8:00:00 11:12:11 3:12:11 39 F Kirtland
74 587 Sethalene Roanhorse 8:00:00 11:13:35 3:13:35 36 F Window Rock
75 791 Brandi Benally 8:00:00 11:22:32 3:22:32 36 F Shiprock
76 952 Crescentia Yazzie 8:00:00 11:26:09 3:26:09 33 F Shiprock
77 523 Valerie Foster 8:00:00 11:36:42 3:36:42 33 F Kirtland
Age Group Race Report as of 5/5/2012 4:36:16 PM for 40-49 in division Half Marathon
Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City Team Name
1 534 Lori Wilson 8:00:00 9:39:25 1:39:25 40 F Seffner
2 728 Greta Quintana 8:00:00 9:47:38 1:47:38 44 F Aztec
3 944 Reycita Six 8:00:00 9:51:00 1:51:00 42 F Houck
4 543 Charmaine Williams 8:00:00 9:51:28 1:51:28 46 F Gallup
5 512 Polly Thompson 8:00:00 9:52:08 1:52:08 43 F Chinle
6 693 Esther Arviso 8:00:00 9:52:43 1:52:43 42 F Farmington
7 716 Trudy Harrison 8:00:00 9:54:07 1:54:07 41 F Dulce
8 666 Edwina Ghahate 8:00:00 9:56:13 1:56:13 40 F Zuni
9 866 Earlinda Keeswood 8:00:00 9:56:28 1:56:28 46 F Shiprock
10 743 Valonia Hardy 8:00:00 9:56:47 1:56:47 40 F Fort Defiance
11 953 Helena Dean 8:00:00 9:57:39 1:57:39 42 F Shiprock
12 599 robin wooten 8:00:00 10:00:50 2:00:50 48 F mesa
13 811 Calvina Tsosie 8:00:00 10:01:51 2:01:51 40 F Lukachukai
14 765 gloria finney 8:00:00 10:04:28 2:04:28 48 F ganado
15 922 Genevie Tsosie 8:00:00 10:07:55 2:07:55 43 F Crownpoint
16 871 LaBerta Nez 8:00:00 10:08:14 2:08:14 47 F Chinle
17 855 Geri Lameman 8:00:00 10:12:07 2:12:07 49 F Thornton
18 742 LeNaJean jaQues 8:00:00 10:13:03 2:13:03 46 F St Michaels
19 749 Alberta Bates 8:00:00 10:15:32 2:15:32 45 F Yatahey
20 563 Dawn Isaacson 8:00:00 10:16:25 2:16:25 43 F West Linn
21 697 Annie Moon 8:00:00 10:17:24 2:17:24 44 F Chinle
22 562 Colleen Ben 8:00:00 10:18:48 2:18:48 48 F Chinle
23 536 Jennifer Yellow Hair 8:00:00 10:21:15 2:21:15 46 F Rock Point
24 809 ETHELYN STEVENSON 8:00:00 10:24:30 2:24:30 48 F Montezuma Creek
25 521 Katie Soden 8:00:00 10:24:47 2:24:47 48 F Carbondale
26 739 Cornelia James 8:00:00 10:26:05 2:26:05 40 F Shiprock
27 581 Anna Dause 8:00:00 10:28:24 2:28:24 42 F Gallup
28 642 Grace Johnson 8:00:00 10:29:19 2:29:19 43 F Kayenta
29 812 endowa endwarrior 8:00:00 10:29:48 2:29:48 40 F rio rancho
30 911 Karen Tilden 8:00:00 10:32:17 2:32:17 48 F Window Rock
31 800 Lilly Benally 8:00:00 10:32:26 2:32:26 49 F Shiprock
32 548 Sherri Joe 8:00:00 10:33:57 2:33:57 40 F Lukachukai
33 796 Priscilla Shorty 8:00:00 10:34:43 2:34:43 42 F Farmington
34 644 Ervina Sylestine 8:00:00 10:34:55 2:34:55 41 F Mesa
35 671 Caroline Wilson 8:00:00 10:37:11 2:37:11 40 F Phoenix
36 789 Habanna Laughing 8:00:00 10:37:18 2:37:18 43 F Shiprock
37 941 Marcellina Dennison 8:00:00 10:38:28 2:38:28 40 F Shiprock
38 612 Winona Larsen 8:00:00 10:38:29 2:38:29 40 F Window Rock
39 664 Alberta Curley 8:00:00 10:38:54 2:38:54 46 F St. Michaels
40 848 Drusella Fechter 8:00:00 10:40:03 2:40:03 49 F Albuquerque
41 875 LOUISE WEAVER 8:00:00 10:41:25 2:41:25 48 F Window Rock
42 564 Marita Sells-Wauneka 8:00:00 10:41:26 2:41:26 41 F Kayenta
43 694 Charlene Williams 8:00:00 10:42:42 2:42:42 48 F Shiprock
44 625 Marietta Haven 8:00:00 10:49:59 2:49:59 47 F Farmington
45 896 Cheryl Martin 8:00:00 10:50:16 2:50:16 47 F Waterflow
46 820 Veronica Nakai 8:00:00 10:51:05 2:51:05 45 F Fruitland
47 725 Tamara Coombs 8:00:00 10:58:34 2:58:34 43 F Farmington
48 747 Elaina Vann 8:00:00 11:12:01 3:12:01 46 F Ganado
49 538 julia mitchell 8:00:00 11:20:47 3:20:47 45 F window rock
50 945 JoAnn Toledo 8:00:00 11:22:54 3:22:54 44 F Shiprock
51 578 Susan Burkett 8:00:00 11:26:29 3:26:29 47 F Aztec
52 570 Susan Lopez 8:00:00 11:26:36 3:26:36 45 F Farmington
53 835 Angela Chapman 8:00:00 11:48:41 3:48:41 46 F Santa Fe
54 826 Barbara Brady 8:00:00 11:49:37 3:49:37 42 F Farmington
Age Group Race Report as of 5/5/2012 4:36:16 PM for 50-59 in division Half Marathon
Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City Team Name
1 907 Diana Cudeii 8:00:00 9:58:53 1:58:53 52 F Flagstaff
2 821 Phyllis Tracey 8:00:00 10:01:52 2:01:52 54 F Farmington
3 691 Mariana Kahn 8:00:00 10:03:12 2:03:12 55 F Lukachukai
4 881 Velma Roan 8:00:00 10:03:48 2:03:48 52 F Sanders
5 892 Marilyn Charlee 8:00:00 10:04:27 2:04:27 52 F Gallup
6 808 Edith Puente 8:00:00 10:08:53 2:08:53 50 F Sanders
7 874 DorisJ tsosie 8:00:00 10:09:07 2:09:07 51 F Gallup
8 565 Vernita Halwood 8:00:00 10:14:54 2:14:54 50 F Chinle
9 773 Etta Yazzie 8:00:00 10:16:42 2:16:42 52 F Indian Wells
10 758 Barbara Plumb 8:00:00 10:18:35 2:18:35 51 F Farmington
11 780 Elsie Dee 8:00:00 10:19:08 2:19:08 51 F Montezuma Creek
12 819 Sharon Morris 8:00:00 10:27:07 2:27:07 53 F Albuquerque
13 556 Arlene Iron Cloud 8:00:00 10:39:09 2:39:09 55 F Porcupine
14 680 robin voiles 8:00:00 10:39:33 2:39:33 56 F farmington
15 705 Angela Gilmore 8:00:00 10:43:50 2:43:50 52 F Window Rock
16 862 Charlene John 8:00:00 10:44:12 2:44:12 51 F Kirtland
17 628 Edna Braxton 8:00:00 10:45:13 2:45:13 50 F Chinle
18 718 Annie Teare 8:00:00 10:46:30 2:46:30 52 F Farmington
19 864 Loretta Francis 8:00:00 10:47:58 2:47:58 54 F Shiprock
20 546 Mary Teller 8:00:00 10:48:48 2:48:48 56 F Lukachukai
21 630 Cecelia Benally 8:00:00 10:49:59 2:49:59 56 F CHINLE
22 649 Rebecca Self 8:00:00 10:56:17 2:56:17 58 F Glendale
23 688 Lorinda Begay 8:00:00 11:02:01 3:02:01 58 F Chinle
24 767 Karen Abeita Daw 8:00:00 11:06:46 3:06:46 51 F Polacca
25 656 Pamela Peters 8:00:00 11:07:09 3:07:09 57 F Farmington
26 594 MARCIA CRUMP 8:00:00 11:08:59 3:08:59 50 F TAYLORSVILLE
27 577 Mary Herman 8:00:00 11:09:01 3:09:01 55 F Farmington
28 806 Linda O'Rourke 8:00:00 11:14:44 3:14:44 53 F Clifton
29 545 Rosina Bochinclonney 8:00:00 11:21:48 3:21:48 50 F Lukachukai
30 559 Kathryn Bochinclonny 8:00:00 11:27:55 3:27:55 58 F Lukachukai
31 568 Carol Garnanez 8:00:00 11:36:28 3:36:28 54 F Shiprock
32 717 Patricia Miller 8:00:00 12:06:22 4:06:22 52 F Fort Sumner
Age Group Race Report as of 5/5/2012 4:36:16 PM for 60+ in division Half Marathon
Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City Team Name
1 531 Lynn Alford 8:00:00 10:00:23 2:00:23 60 F Las Cruces
2 707 Norma Russell 8:00:00 10:27:35 2:27:35 62 F Farmington
3 606 Lola Eckhart 8:00:00 10:31:40 2:31:40 64 F Cortez
4 783 Debi Peterson 8:00:00 10:46:28 2:46:28 61 F Farmington
5 501 Patricia Simpson 8:00:00 10:51:04 2:51:04 63 F Denver
6 804 Elaine Lee 8:00:00 10:53:23 2:53:23 60 F Shiprock
7 836 Deborah Lucero 8:00:00 11:03:54 3:03:54 61 F Window Rock
8 776 Kaaren Carroll Rougeux 8:00:00 11:05:21 3:05:21 67 F Las Vegas
9 651 BERTHA DAVIS 8:00:00 11:16:11 3:16:11 61 F NAVAJO
10 769 Marilyn Billey 8:00:00 11:32:58 3:32:58 60 F Fruitland
11 955 Bonnie Balisteri 8:00:00 11:39:19 3:39:19 65 F Sandy
12 854 Shirley Lewis 8:00:00 12:14:59 4:14:59 66 F Chinle
MARATHON
Top Male in Marathon
Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City Team Name
1 100 Shaun Martin 7:00:00 9:34:59 2:34:59 30 M Chinle
Top Female in Marathon
Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City Team Name
1 180 Robin Halloran 7:00:00 10:32:14 3:32:14 38 F Durango
Age Group Race Report as of 5/5/2012 4:36:16 PM for 12-29 in division Marathon
Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City Team Name
1 165 Sterling Grey 7:00:00 10:26:06 3:26:06 25 M Phoenix
2 28 Brent Herring 7:00:00 10:26:45 3:26:45 29 M Breckenridge
3 123 Chad Brown 7:00:00 10:47:35 3:47:35 22 M Chinle
4 102 Curt Dvonch 7:00:00 10:59:09 3:59:09 27 M Los Alamos
5 166 Aaron Harvey 7:00:00 11:12:56 4:12:56 18 M Red Valley
6 202 Jonathan Charley 7:00:00 11:18:12 4:18:12 15 M Kirtland
7 95 Travis Stone 7:00:00 11:20:25 4:20:25 27 M Albuquerqur
8 129 Lawrance Alonzo 7:00:00 11:22:23 4:22:23 20 M Dulce
9 182 kristoffer chacon 7:00:00 11:29:51 4:29:51 24 M lomita
10 178 Dexter Roan 7:00:00 11:38:25 4:38:25 18 M Vanderwagen
11 183 Emmanuel Wilson 7:00:00 11:47:26 4:47:26 27 M Ft. Defiance
12 167 Cederick Charley 7:00:00 11:53:01 4:53:01 16 M Red Valley
13 159 Phil Frederiksen 7:00:00 11:55:59 4:55:59 26 M Gallup
14 155 Jeffrey Throssell 7:00:00 12:03:47 5:03:47 22 M Tucson
15 116 Leonard Seanez 7:00:00 12:06:40 5:06:40 17 M Window Rock
16 191 Kody Dayish 7:00:00 12:07:46 5:07:46 23 M Shiprock
17 55 Gabriel Mason 7:00:00 12:20:07 5:20:07 23 M Farmington
18 133 Franklin Kavena 7:00:00 12:45:08 5:45:08 23 M Phoenix
19 194 Patrick Succo 7:00:00 12:45:48 5:45:48 22 M Tonalea
Age Group Race Report as of 5/5/2012 4:36:16 PM for 30-39 in division Marathon
Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City Team Name
1 79 Jay Johnson 7:00:00 10:08:11 3:08:11 37 M Durango
2 57 Edwin Quintanilla 7:00:00 10:24:46 3:24:46 33 M Aurora
3 65 Tim Host 7:00:00 10:24:53 3:24:53 33 M Thoreau
4 6 Peter Bamforth 7:00:00 10:37:15 3:37:15 31 M Clayton
5 149 Geoffrey Kamau 7:00:00 10:40:37 3:40:37 31 M Chinle
6 72 Julio Gomez 7:00:00 10:44:57 3:44:57 39 M Ciudad Juarez
7 114 CASEY ROSENBURG 7:00:00 10:44:57 3:44:57 31 M SHIPROCK
8 2 jesse grizzle 7:00:00 10:54:29 3:54:29 38 M monument
9 32 Peter Mitchell 7:00:00 11:10:43 4:10:43 37 M Polacca
10 198 michael foster 7:00:00 11:10:52 4:10:52 36 M boulder
11 162 Sean Kiley 7:00:00 11:18:56 4:18:56 31 M Kensington
12 103 darold lewis 7:00:00 11:22:04 4:22:04 39 M Tempe
13 59 Jasper Howe 7:00:00 11:24:25 4:24:25 33 M Flagstaff
14 201 Derrick Charley 7:00:00 11:27:56 4:27:56 36 M Kirtland
15 25 Emery Foster 7:00:00 11:33:35 4:33:35 36 M Kirtland
16 158 Kernell Brown 7:00:00 11:34:22 4:34:22 39 M Tohatchi
17 76 Seth Martinez 7:00:00 11:42:48 4:42:48 32 M Farmington
18 160 John Atsma 7:00:00 11:56:01 4:56:01 30 M Rehoboth
19 1 James Simpson 7:00:00 11:57:24 4:57:24 37 M Denver
20 192 Jones Lee 7:00:00 12:21:22 5:21:22 35 M Farmington
21 10 Lachlan Belcher 7:00:00 12:57:31 5:57:31 32 M Albuquerque
Age Group Race Report as of 5/5/2012 4:36:16 PM for 40-49 in division Marathon
Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City Team Name
1 144 Elroy Tso 7:00:00 9:57:58 2:57:58 40 M Yahtahey
2 53 Jeff Smith 7:00:00 10:26:30 3:26:30 40 M Shiprock
3 187 Darrell Guzman 7:00:00 10:35:19 3:35:19 42 M Rio Rancho
4 71 Saul Hernandez 7:00:00 10:37:13 3:37:13 44 M Ciudad Juarez
5 163 Michael Zimmer 7:00:00 10:39:27 3:39:27 42 M Flagstaff
6 146 Mark Povich 7:00:00 10:43:29 3:43:29 46 M Red Valley
7 170 Douglas Reynolds 7:00:00 10:44:36 3:44:36 43 M Durango
8 111 JOHN CURLEY JR 7:00:00 10:48:09 3:48:09 47 M STEAMBOAT
9 68 Michael Chee 7:00:00 10:52:48 3:52:48 49 M Teec Nos Pos
10 189 timothy whitegoat 7:00:00 10:56:10 3:56:10 44 M gallup
11 36 David Jones 7:00:00 10:56:27 3:56:27 45 M Brookline
12 131 Timothy Gundeck 7:00:00 11:08:30 4:08:30 49 M De Forest
13 137 Bill Goodier 7:00:00 11:09:16 4:09:16 44 M Oklahoma City
14 60 Fred Mooney 7:00:00 11:12:40 4:12:40 48 M Lake Barrington
15 45 Robert Thomas 7:00:00 11:20:06 4:20:06 40 M Chandler
16 130 Benjamin Begay 7:00:00 11:32:46 4:32:46 45 M Farmington
17 48 Jeff Eschliman 7:00:00 11:38:19 4:38:19 42 M Mesa
18 179 Nelson Roan 7:00:00 11:39:17 4:39:17 42 M Vanderwagen
19 132 richard yazzie 7:00:00 11:46:29 4:46:29 42 M shiprock
20 13 Daniel Gourneau 7:00:00 11:56:52 4:56:52 43 M Winslow
21 153 David Darr 7:00:00 12:23:07 5:23:07 48 M fremont
22 186 carl antone 7:00:00 12:34:03 5:34:03 43 M sells
23 49 Todd Breneiser 7:00:00 12:38:11 5:38:11 42 M Grand Blanc MI
24 83 Chris Yazzie 7:00:00 12:53:37 5:53:37 41 M Kirtland
25 118 Troy Hemstreet 7:00:00 14:45:38 7:45:38 41 M Pflugerville
Age Group Race Report as of 5/5/2012 4:36:16 PM for 50-59 in division Marathon
Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City Team Name
1 107 Ron Nelson 7:00:00 10:22:29 3:22:29 53 M Colorado Springs
2 41 Tom Minichiello 7:00:00 10:52:55 3:52:55 53 M Naperville
3 24 gilles clavaud 7:00:00 10:53:57 3:53:57 53 M Lisle Jourdain
4 40 Ron Haven 7:00:00 10:58:29 3:58:29 54 M St. Michaels
5 86 Erwin Thomas 7:00:00 11:05:05 4:05:05 58 M Bapchule
6 125 Jason McRoy 7:00:00 11:13:02 4:13:02 51 M Sun Valley
7 173 Michael Gross 7:00:00 11:19:40 4:19:40 50 M Montgomery
8 34 David Johnson 7:00:00 11:23:06 4:23:06 58 M Odessa
9 90 Amos Whitehair 7:00:00 11:25:44 4:25:44 50 M Montezuma Creek
10 73 Zac Renner 7:00:00 11:27:46 4:27:46 51 M Coppell
11 142 Ronnie Ben 7:00:00 11:31:47 4:31:47 52 M Window Rock
12 5 O-Dog Oppenlander 7:00:00 11:34:27 4:34:27 51 M Troy MI
13 151 Jerrold Hogue 7:00:00 11:42:44 4:42:44 58 M Fruitland
14 164 Freddie Tapaha 7:00:00 11:47:01 4:47:01 56 M Round Rock
15 21 Jim Helffrich 7:00:00 11:47:20 4:47:20 51 M Phoenix
16 74 Arthur Benally 7:00:00 11:57:38 4:57:38 59 M Chinle
17 69 Mark Rickert 7:00:00 11:58:51 4:58:51 52 M Albuquerque
18 70 Paul Braxton 7:00:00 12:06:52 5:06:52 57 M Chinle
19 143 John O'Rourke 7:00:00 12:07:56 5:07:56 52 M Clifton
20 112 Stephen Ballew 7:00:00 12:09:35 5:09:35 50 M Farmington
21 42 joe mutte 7:00:00 12:12:45 5:12:45 56 M kearns
22 93 Levon Henry 7:00:00 13:14:33 6:14:33 53 M Window Rock
23 177 Brian Murphy-Dye 7:00:00 13:37:25 6:37:25 52 M Albuquerque
Age Group Race Report as of 5/5/2012 4:36:16 PM for 60+ in division Marathon
Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City Team Name
1 92 Richard Knapp 7:00:00 10:26:54 3:26:54 60 M Albuquerque
2 195 Art Rohr 7:00:00 11:06:29 4:06:29 63 M Cortez
3 89 BOB YAZZIE 7:00:00 11:25:10 4:25:10 67 M KIRTLAND
4 33 David Taylor 7:00:00 11:30:30 4:30:30 63 M Dawson
5 38 Greg Staley 7:00:00 11:35:20 4:35:20 61 M Teec Nos Pos
6 84 Gary Johnson 7:00:00 12:47:20 5:47:20 65 M Chandler Arizona
7 27 Chad Gettleman 7:00:00 13:07:40 6:07:40 60 M Evanston
8 190 GLEN WALKER 7:00:00 13:08:08 6:08:08 69 M IGNACIO
Age Group Race Report as of 5/5/2012 4:36:16 PM for 12-29 in division Marathon
Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City Team Name
1 101 Anna Trugman 7:00:00 10:53:43 3:53:43 22 F Los Alamos
2 184 Leanna Barber 7:00:00 11:05:34 4:05:34 28 F Albuquerque
3 135 Farrah Begay 7:00:00 11:16:28 4:16:28 29 F Lukachukai
4 88 Leslie Meyer 7:00:00 11:26:32 4:26:32 27 F Farmington
5 121 Cherise John 7:00:00 11:47:22 4:47:22 23 F Kirtland
6 117 Rochelle John 7:00:00 11:47:24 4:47:24 25 F Kirtland
7 94 Danelle Benally 7:00:00 11:48:53 4:48:53 23 F Chinle
8 31 Karli Miller 7:00:00 12:17:29 5:17:29 28 F Taos
9 140 Kimberlyn Clark 7:00:00 12:38:43 5:38:43 22 F Farmington
10 120 Randena Tsosie 7:00:00 13:04:46 6:04:46 28 F Flagstaff
11 29 Heather Bishop 7:00:00 13:05:05 6:05:05 27 F Columbus
Age Group Race Report as of 5/5/2012 4:36:17 PM for 30-39 in division Marathon
Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City Team Name
1 14 heather king 7:00:00 10:42:59 3:42:59 39 F farmington
2 147 Sarah Hurst 7:00:00 10:45:02 3:45:02 38 F Santa Fe
3 161 Katie Hawkins 7:00:00 10:46:29 3:46:29 34 F Farmington
4 26 Rochelle Garnanez 7:00:00 10:51:24 3:51:24 33 F Denver
5 113 AMANDA ROSENBURG 7:00:00 11:00:59 4:00:59 36 F PHOENIX
6 127 Kristin Allen 7:00:00 11:10:57 4:10:57 38 F Philadelphia
7 16 Karen Tani 7:00:00 11:18:53 4:18:53 31 F Kensington
8 75 Samantha Peck 7:00:00 11:25:34 4:25:34 30 F Divide
9 110 Kristina Puls 7:00:00 11:26:34 4:26:34 30 F Aztec
10 172 Rebecca McMillan 7:00:00 11:34:52 4:34:52 38 F Rio Rancho
11 150 Carol von Michaelis 7:00:00 11:36:57 4:36:57 30 F las vegas
12 44 Cara Hasebi 7:00:00 11:39:31 4:39:31 35 F Taylorsville
13 78 Karmen Billey 7:00:00 11:47:42 4:47:42 32 F Tohatchi
14 81 Doreen Kiyaani 7:00:00 11:54:53 4:54:53 39 F Tuba City
15 108 Marsha Zarco 7:00:00 11:55:28 4:55:28 30 F San Francisco
16 98 Emma Szuksztul 7:00:00 12:10:28 5:10:28 33 F anaheim
17 197 LeAnn Boy 7:00:00 12:52:51 5:52:51 39 F Flagstaff
18 152 Georgena Claw 7:00:00 13:04:49 6:04:49 31 F Many Farms
Age Group Race Report as of 5/5/2012 4:36:17 PM for 40-49 in division Marathon
Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City Team Name
1 63 Brenda Brown 7:00:00 10:57:01 3:57:01 41 F Bloomfield
2 168 kerry page 7:00:00 11:03:46 4:03:46 44 F Monument
3 51 Kathy Murgas 7:00:00 11:26:23 4:26:23 47 F Dallas
4 174 Arlene Yazzie 7:00:00 11:29:26 4:29:26 44 F Houston
5 176 Debi Rodrigues 7:00:00 11:36:11 4:36:11 47 F Rio Rancho
6 175 Dora Benally 7:00:00 11:45:20 4:45:20 45 F Cortez
7 47 Rene Grobecker 7:00:00 11:47:51 4:47:51 43 F albuquerque
8 134 Glenda Begay 7:00:00 11:50:18 4:50:18 47 F Window Rock
9 52 Michelle Duran 7:00:00 12:01:24 5:01:24 44 F Clearfield
10 156 Coreta Keeto 7:00:00 12:05:21 5:05:21 47 F Window Rock
11 188 Triva Wilson 7:00:00 12:06:29 5:06:29 41 F Colorado Springs
12 87 Linda Hubley 7:00:00 12:29:24 5:29:24 48 F Albuquerque
13 139 Melinda O'Daniel 7:00:00 12:34:44 5:34:44 41 F Window Rock
14 106 Wylma Montoya 7:00:00 12:41:16 5:41:16 43 F Ganado
15 141 Glenna Lee 7:00:00 12:44:16 5:44:16 40 F Rock Point
16 85 Misty Pilgrim 7:00:00 12:59:27 5:59:27 47 F Albuquerque
17 193 Marilyn Simmons Bowe 7:00:00 13:08:09 6:08:09 49 F West Jordan
18 138 Karletta Beyal 7:00:00 13:48:40 6:48:40 43 F Shiprock
19 185 juanita tiznado 7:00:00 13:52:29 6:52:29 41 F sells
20 62 Barbara Hemstreet 7:00:00 14:45:36 7:45:36 44 F Austin
Age Group Race Report as of 5/5/2012 4:36:17 PM for 50-59 in division Marathon
Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City Team Name
1 109 Darlene Naegle 7:00:00 11:17:45 4:17:45 53 F Phoenix
2 12 Barbara Swanstrom 7:00:00 11:29:53 4:29:53 54 F Boise
3 23 Beth Davenport 7:00:00 11:58:41 4:58:41 51 F Santa Fe
4 20 Evelyn Kauffman 7:00:00 12:06:33 5:06:33 52 F Montezuma Creek
5 80 Faye Benally 7:00:00 12:28:15 5:28:15 50 F Cortez
6 58 Kalita Ford 7:00:00 12:31:02 5:31:02 56 F Salt Lake City
7 124 Suzanne Chee 7:00:00 12:32:07 5:32:07 51 F Fort Defiance
8 46 Teresa Pasillas 7:00:00 13:11:59 6:11:59 52 F Glendale
Age Group Race Report as of 5/5/2012 4:36:17 PM for 60+ in division Marathon
Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City Team Name
1 15 Rima Lurie 7:00:00 11:49:03 4:49:03 64 F Boulder
2 17 MARCIA RIGNAULT 7:00:00 13:45:03 6:45:03 63 F WOODWARD
Age Group Race Report as of 5/5/2012 4:36:17 PM for Relay 125 & Below in division Marathon Relay Team
Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City Team Name
1 311 Gavin Sosa 7:00:00 9:41:02 2:41:02 100 M Tucson DCXC
2 310 Gavin Sosa 7:00:00 9:41:06 2:41:06 100 M Shiprock DCXC Too
3 306 Nelson Chee 7:00:00 10:07:59 3:07:59 100 M Pinon Team Pinon Eagles
4 302 BRUCE CURLEY 7:00:00 10:16:43 3:16:43 100 M CHINLE CURLEY 5
5 307 Wasey Sam 7:00:00 10:42:09 3:42:09 100 M Gallup What's your clan?
6 301 Cheryl Tom 7:00:00 10:47:43 3:47:43 100 M Lukachukai Luka Sonics
7 303 Leandra Thomas 7:00:00 10:49:30 3:49:30 100 M Flagstaff B-e-a-u-ties
8 300 Larenson Henderson 7:00:00 10:57:49 3:57:49 100 M Shiprock Windrunners
9 304 Alisha Damon 7:00:00 11:12:37 4:12:37 100 M Window rock Rockin Purple Love
10 309 Graham Beyale 7:00:00 11:17:23 4:17:23 100 M Shiprock NDYC: EnDuRaNcE Team #1
11 308 Harley Harrison 7:00:00 11:22:30 4:22:30 100 M Red Valley Miners
12 305 Kristal Benally 7:00:00 11:50:09 4:50:09 100 M Farmington Anakin SkyRunners
Age Group Race Report as of 5/5/2012 4:36:17 PM for Relay 126-175 in division Marathon Relay Team
Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City Team Name
1 360 Lenny Esson 7:00:00 9:38:13 2:38:13 150 M Shiprock DINE' RUNNERS
2 315 Eugene Hogue 7:00:00 9:48:57 2:48:57 150 M Farmington Southwest Runners A""""
3 352 Germaine Beard 7:00:00 10:19:15 3:19:15 150 M Page Roadrunners
4 313 Christian Bigwater 7:00:00 10:25:14 3:25:14 150 M Window Rock Totsonii Ranch
5 346 Robert Lowe 7:00:00 10:27:32 3:27:32 150 M Lukachukai LA Runners
6 351 Stephenie White 7:00:00 10:28:21 3:28:21 150 M Chinle Team White
7 334 Melinda Frank 7:00:00 10:30:58 3:30:58 150 M Albuquerque NDN Rez Runnerz
8 331 Talia Blue Eyes 7:00:00 10:36:54 3:36:54 150 M Kirtland Footloose
9 349 Fred Johnson 7:00:00 10:40:32 3:40:32 150 M Window Rock kewl Natives
10 333 Michael Dabrieo 7:00:00 10:49:43 3:49:43 150 M Newcomb Cardinals
11 356 Clarissa Gilbert 7:00:00 10:51:36 3:51:36 150 M Farmington Just Say No
12 353 Barlow Smith 7:00:00 10:54:43 3:54:43 150 M Tohatchi Running BADGERS
13 340 Jerry Hood 7:00:00 11:00:28 4:00:28 150 M Window Rock Wile_e Coyotes
14 335 V Barber 7:00:00 11:00:38 4:00:38 150 M Gallup UNMG runners
15 318 Kimberly Begay 7:00:00 11:10:09 4:10:09 150 M Oklahoma City Sagane's Legacy
16 344 Tiffany McMaster 7:00:00 11:10:44 4:10:44 150 M Farmington FOR THE RUN OF IT
17 337 Olleeta Milam 7:00:00 11:10:54 4:10:54 150 M Las Cruces SQUIRREL NUTS
18 319 Michelle Redhouse 7:00:00 11:14:06 4:14:06 150 M Shiprock Kindle runners with a purpose""""
19 322 Ferlando Begaye 7:00:00 11:16:15 4:16:15 150 M Chinle Smart Lifestyle
20 355 Brenda Mcdonald 7:00:00 11:17:00 4:17:00 150 M Farmington pavement pounders 1 2 3 4 and 5
21 327 Matthew VanWormer 7:00:00 11:18:32 4:18:32 150 M Shiprock DNA Legal Services
22 354 Michael Wilkinson 7:00:00 11:18:47 4:18:47 150 M Farmington Credit Connections
23 345 Derek Deal 7:00:00 11:18:58 4:18:58 150 M Window Rock I Deal Cut
24 321 Elrisa Naljahih-Sells 7:00:00 11:19:07 4:19:07 150 M Chinle B.Y.O.Shoes!
25 317 Henrietta Haven 7:00:00 11:23:26 4:23:26 150 M Teecnospos Turtles
26 348 Alfonso Haven 7:00:00 11:26:48 4:26:48 150 M Chinle The Sloths
27 359 Alroy Ignacio 7:00:00 11:29:43 4:29:43 150 M Kirtland Happy Feet
28 220 Ivan Benally 7:00:00 11:31:28 4:31:28 150 M Shiprock Furious 5
29 312 Tammy Benally 7:00:00 11:31:41 4:31:41 150 M Shiprock e-LEMON-ators
30 339 melissa manuelito 7:00:00 11:31:43 4:31:43 150 M Farmington Monstarz
31 358 Nedlaya Francisco 7:00:00 11:32:33 4:32:33 150 M Tucson Let's Go Ligers
32 329 Helen Laughing 7:00:00 11:32:34 4:32:34 150 M Window Rock The Cruzers
33 323 Jerod Benally 7:00:00 11:34:09 4:34:09 150 M Farmington Nenahnezad Club Feet
34 357 Julian Bitsuie 7:00:00 11:35:15 4:35:15 150 M Shiprock NDYC: EnDuRaNcE Team #2
35 336 Martin Yoon 7:00:00 11:37:45 4:37:45 150 M Fort Defiance TMC Team 2
36 343 Telecia Crockett 7:00:00 11:40:23 4:40:23 150 M farmington Just For Fun
37 320 Wilphina Becenti 7:00:00 11:40:35 4:40:35 150 M Kayenta The Sole Runners
38 341 Merle Jones 7:00:00 11:47:43 4:47:43 150 M Blanding Jilly Birds
39 314 Twila Becenti 7:00:00 11:48:43 4:48:43 150 M Farmington Team Hope
40 325 Edlin Bain 7:00:00 11:49:55 4:49:55 150 M Fort Defiance TMC Pavement Pounders
41 332 melodee lewis 7:00:00 11:51:53 4:51:53 150 M tempe power puffs and son-boy
42 347 Francine Benally 7:00:00 11:52:59 4:52:59 150 M Farmingoton Vicious Dog Runners
43 326 Jonah Begay 7:00:00 11:53:36 4:53:36 150 M WINDOW ROCK Navajo DOT
44 330 Misty Durham 7:00:00 12:20:19 5:20:19 150 M Aztec Tortoises
45 324 RaeLynn Pasqual 7:00:00 12:29:14 5:29:14 150 M Tucson Not Daisy's Lazys
46 316 Leander Nez 7:00:00 12:29:18 5:29:18 150 M Cameron Dog Spring Runners
Age Group Race Report as of 5/5/2012 4:36:17 PM for Relay 176-225 in division Marathon Relay Team
Place
Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City Team Name
1 382 Lemont Yazzie 7:00:00 10:20:22 3:20:22 200 M St. Michaels Team St. Mike
2 364 Peter Littlehat 7:00:00 10:22:21 3:22:21 200 M Many Farms OEHE's Thirsty Ones
3 385 Ronda Olson 7:00:00 10:44:14 3:44:14 200 M Tuba City Tuba Trotters
4 383 Lavina Etsitty 7:00:00 10:45:23 3:45:23 200 M Sun Valley Lavina Etsitty
5 362 Julius Bahe 7:00:00 10:53:59 3:53:59 200 M Ganado TEAM GANADO
6 389 Melissa Miller 7:00:00 10:56:20 3:56:20 200 M Kirtland Kickbacks
7 384 Ingrid Wilsey 7:00:00 10:59:53 3:59:53 200 M Farmington Ruth N. Bond Elementary
8 367 Evangeline Natachu 7:00:00 11:01:48 4:01:48 200 M Shiprock Run 4 Fun Five
9 380 Orlyn Yazzie 7:00:00 11:02:27 4:02:27 200 M Winslow Seba Soles in flight
10 377 Patrick McKenzie 7:00:00 11:04:21 4:04:21 200 M Albuquerque Team McKenzie II
11 378 Day Marsh 7:00:00 11:08:00 4:08:00 200 M Farmington running group
12 387 Juliane JunesHarvey 7:00:00 11:12:00 4:12:00 200 M Mesa Mutton Crue
13 366 Shon Spear 7:00:00 11:17:07 4:17:07 200 M Kayenta A-REZ-ONA
14 369 Miranda Begay 7:00:00 11:18:29 4:18:29 200 M KAYENTA TOE HAULERS
15 370 Peggy Martinez 7:00:00 11:21:30 4:21:30 200 M Aztec Hot Chili Peppers
16 365 Shelby Lee 7:00:00 11:28:26 4:28:26 200 M Teec Nos Pos MUTTON MOFIA
17 376 Carmelissa Clauschee 7:00:00 11:33:09 4:33:09 200 M Chinle Wolf Pack
18 371 Barbara Begaye 7:00:00 11:33:52 4:33:52 200 M Window Rock HD Team
19 373 Wayne Mangum 7:00:00 11:44:01 4:44:01 200 M Farmington Longitude
20 375 Joe Lee 7:00:00 11:56:34 4:56:34 200 M Gallup Simply Us
21 381 Elizabeth Leister 7:00:00 11:57:59 4:57:59 200 M Fort Defiance Team Alpha
22 363 Herman Denetdale 7:00:00 12:01:14 5:01:14 200 M Tohatchi Di'be bi toh Nachos
23 374 Lisa Garcia 7:00:00 12:02:02 5:02:02 200 M Gallup Guns N Roses
24 368 Carolinda Greenstone 7:00:00 12:03:04 5:03:04 200 M KAYENTA FOUR DIRECTION RUNNERS
25 388 Linda Carrillo 7:00:00 12:04:33 5:04:33 200 M Aztec The Five Amigos
26 372 Lawanda Platero 7:00:00 12:20:21 5:20:21 200 M Farmington Hares
27 379 Brenda Davis 7:00:00 12:23:05 5:23:05 200 M South Jordan Run For Jill
28 386 Eugene Nelson 7:00:00 12:32:04 5:32:04 200 M Waterflow Badlands Descendants
Age Group Race Report as of 5/5/2012 4:36:17 PM for Relay 225 & Above in division Marathon Relay Team
Place
Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Gender City Team Name
1 394 Marti Maryboy 7:00:00 10:23:52 3:23:52 250 M Colton Team Tortoise
2 225 Heart and Soul 7:00:00 10:32:44 3:32:44 251 M Here
3 393 james belone 7:00:00 10:45:09 3:45:09 250 M newcomb four goat one sheep
4 396 Darius Smith 7:00:00 10:47:56 3:47:56 250 M Denver Mo Betta Runners
5 391 Melvin Yazzie 7:00:00 10:52:44 3:52:44 250 M Shiprock AML Badgers
6 397 Melvina Valdez 7:00:00 10:57:29 3:57:29 250 M Bloomfield Stride By Stride 259
7 390 hershman yazzie 7:00:00 11:08:03 4:08:03 250 M Gallup GIMC
8 398 Barbara Smith 7:00:00 11:11:45 4:11:45 250 M Gallup Nizhoni Runners
9 399 Max Toledo 7:00:00 11:15:03 4:15:03 250 M Bloomfield Sacred Mountain strider
10 395 Wayne Mangum 7:00:00 11:22:21 4:22:21 250 M Farmington Latitide
11 392 Angela Curtright 7:00:00 11:41:53 4:41:53 250 M Kayenta Code Blue